Faculty and Staff

Central Office Staff:

Bill Anderson, Superintendent

Fred Howie, Technology/Data Collection Coordinator

Cheryl Boesker, Clerk of the Board

Terri Hett, Assistant Clerk

Canton-Galva Jr./Sr. High Faculty

Kenroy Wilson, Principal

Darla Westbrook, Secretary

Jessica Boesker, Secretary

Jolene Czosnowski, Gifted

Ashley Austin,

Ag Science

Kaitlyn Gutierrez, Psychologist

Cara Duell, English/AD

Shane Duncan, Social Studies

Barry Fritz, PE/Health

Karla Funk,

Vocal Music

Taylor Kaufman, Social Studies/Asst. AD

Megan McKenna, Instrumental Music

Tina McMannis, English/Media

Adam North, Math

Tyler O'Connor, Science/ Robotics

Becky Ryan, JH Special Education

Lyle Silsby, Industrial Technology

Amanda Smith, Science

Carly Stuck, HS Special Education

Heather Winkler English/ Yearbook

CG Jr./Sr. High Staff:

Mrs. Lynn Nightingale, School Nurse

Mrs. Karla Teljanova, Accompanist

Mrs. Crystal Hobson, Library Aide

Mrs. Keli Voth, Cook

Ms. Donna Ledford, Lunch Clerk

Mrs. Chelsi Jones, Food Service Director

Mr. Willy Crane, Maintenance

Mr. Thomas Douglas, Maintenance

Ms. Denice Collins, Custodian

Mrs. Carol Harper, Custodian

Mrs. Kristi Faupel, SPED Para-Professional

Mrs. Johni Doughman, SPED Para-Professional

Mrs. LaDonna Westbrook, SPED Para-Professional

Mrs. Jolene Schmidt, SPED Para-Professional

Ms. Becca Vetter, SPED Para-Professional

Canton-Galva Elementary Faculty

Jim Struber, Principal

Jill Roller, Secretary

Jolene Czosnowski, Gifted

Kaitlyn Gutierrez, Psychologist

Pam Chapin, Title I

Jennifer Enns, First Grade

Amy Etheridge, Fourth Grade

Tammy Feil, Third Grade

Karla Funk, Vocal Music

Cloe Hedlund, Student Advocate

Carman Hill, Speech

Crystal Holmes, Special Education

Shawna Jones, Fifth Grade

Lisa Klinkerman, Second Grade

Jeannie Koehn, Kindergarten

Megan McKenna, Instrumental Music

Jordan Meier, Third Grade

Angela Simpson, Pre-school

Kristi Snow, Sixth Grade

Jennifer Taylor, Special Education

Sue Vogts, First Grade

Kristi Wheeler, Fourth Grade

Julie Zimmerman, Second Grade

Canton-Galva Elementary Staff:

Mrs. Lynn Nightingale, School Nurse

Mrs. Debbie Evans, Cook

Mrs. Amber Schlesener, Cook

Mrs. Lori Espada, SPED Para

Ms. Kami Froese, SPED Para

Ms. Lorrin Graham, SPED Para

Mrs. Julia Nelson, SPED Para

Mrs. Becky Pyle, SPED Para

Mrs. Ilana Schmidt, SPED Para

Mrs. Tammy Wintermote, SPED Para

Mrs. Veronica Pennington, Teacher Aide

Mrs. Rose KIataske, Title Aide

Mrs. Becky Ryan, Title Aide

Mrs. Marilyn Scott, Library Aide

Mr. Connor Denk, Custodian

Mr. David Espada, Custodian

Mr. Willy Crane, Maintenance

Bus Drivers:

Lisa Brewer

Darin Klingensmith